Page 1 of 1

factories

Posted: Wed Jun 10, 2009 10:32 pm
by HyperDragon
Do hopper size on factories matter?

Re: factories

Posted: Thu Jun 11, 2009 1:49 am
by fridge33sam
IMO it can, but depends on how you use it. From time to time I will use the hoppers as storage for sub-components so that I don't have to tote them back and forth and use up space in my house.

Re: factories

Posted: Thu Jun 11, 2009 6:12 am
by Zimoon
All factories come out with a hopper size of 100 on both in- and out-hopper.

/Zimoon

Re: factories

Posted: Thu Jun 11, 2009 3:20 pm
by HyperDragon
Zimoon wrote:All factories come out with a hopper size of 100 on both in- and out-hopper.

/Zimoon
so then i shouldnt really care about hopper size?

Re: factories

Posted: Thu Jun 11, 2009 4:16 pm
by Tech Twin
HyperDragon wrote:
Zimoon wrote:All factories come out with a hopper size of 100 on both in- and out-hopper.

/Zimoon
so then i shouldnt really care about hopper size?

that's correct. You cannot change the hopper size of factories.

Re: factories

Posted: Thu Jun 11, 2009 6:21 pm
by Zimoon
There are quite a few old remnants in SWG, some stuff was even removed during the beta period but we still see the traces of it 8)

/Zimoon

Re: factories

Posted: Fri Jun 12, 2009 5:04 pm
by MoonDragn
You wanna talk about old stuff, I still have a piece of tensil cloth with stats on it that you can make clothing with stats with.

The old armor I have seem to be able to be Refitted to modern types. The problem is the stats suck even worse after the refit.