Change to Resources display

Submit ideas and suggestions on how we display, catalogue and export the resources.

Moderator: Forum Moderator

Post Reply
User avatar
Onyx
Chef Forum Moderator
Posts: 199
Joined: Sun Mar 25, 2007 1:33 am
Location: USA
Contact:

Change to Resources display

Post by Onyx » Tue Aug 30, 2011 3:36 pm

Since we can now hand-sample ALL resources, including those that don't spawn naturally, can we get a change to the notation "This resource can only be obtained by using a Veteran Reward Resource Crate"?

Something like "This resource can only be obtained through sampling with the Complete Resource Survey Tool or by using a Veteran Reward Resource Crate".
Onyx, Chef Forum Moderator

Whitley's Fine Food & Drinks
Open for business since June 2004 -- Twilight's End, Naboo (-3036, 5300), Kettemoor

Official Domestic Goods Senator

User avatar
Sobuno
Developer
Posts: 2589
Joined: Sun Mar 25, 2007 2:17 am
Contact:

Re: Change to Resources display

Post by Sobuno » Tue Aug 30, 2011 4:34 pm

Done

(Psst, can you hand-sample Hydron-3? :D)

User avatar
Onyx
Chef Forum Moderator
Posts: 199
Joined: Sun Mar 25, 2007 1:33 am
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: Change to Resources display

Post by Onyx » Wed Aug 31, 2011 3:12 am

Sobuno wrote:Done

(Psst, can you hand-sample Hydron-3? :D)
LOL!! Well if it is in spawn, then of course :)

But yea, this change mostly affects certain meats and milk.

And thank you :D
Onyx, Chef Forum Moderator

Whitley's Fine Food & Drinks
Open for business since June 2004 -- Twilight's End, Naboo (-3036, 5300), Kettemoor

Official Domestic Goods Senator

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests