Page 1 of 1

Access lock schematic (bare bones)

Posted: Tue Mar 17, 2009 1:40 am
by GymQuirk
For the schematics database:

Access Lock

Skill Needed: Structure Essentials V
Complexity: 20
Schematic Size: 1
XP: 4750

Resource List:
200 units of Aluminum
3 identical Electronics Memory Modules from a factory crate
2 identical Electronics GP Modules from a factory crate

No experimental properties

Re: Access lock schematic (bare bones)

Posted: Tue Mar 31, 2009 10:25 pm
by niceguy4
why do you need an access look? i thought people can't access your containers in a house unless you are on the admin list?

Re: Access lock schematic (bare bones)

Posted: Wed Apr 01, 2009 1:18 am
by Reeth
niceguy4 wrote:why do you need an access look? i thought people can't access your containers in a house unless you are on the admin list?
No, people can not access your containers in a house unless they are on the admin list.

That's what the access lock is for, so you can allow them access to the container without giving them control over everything else in the house.

Re: Access lock schematic (bare bones)

Posted: Wed Apr 01, 2009 1:54 am
by Savacc
Or to prevent everyone with Admin on the house from accessing this particular container.

Re: Access lock schematic (bare bones)

Posted: Thu Apr 30, 2009 2:47 pm
by Arriene
Call us noobs but Vin and I can't get the access lock to work for us, could anyone post how they work? Thanks in advance :) Arrie

Re: Access lock schematic (bare bones)

Posted: Thu Apr 30, 2009 8:05 pm
by Savacc

Re: Access lock schematic (bare bones)

Posted: Fri May 01, 2009 2:34 pm
by Arriene
omg thank you! lol so simple..I'm such a newb...*blushes*

Re: Access lock schematic (bare bones)

Posted: Thu Jan 28, 2010 1:09 pm
by Obelawe
hi all yeh i was realy looking for this even sent soe ticket but they sent me the wrong stuff
oh well any way this works and happy now

Re: Access lock schematic (bare bones)

Posted: Thu Jan 28, 2010 1:18 pm
by Obelawe
ok i should have done this is the last post ok her is a link for the loick of this topic ok

http://forums.station.sony.com/swg/post ... _id=863022
what i ike to know is in the top right corner the toon got a dbl tool bar and on all my toons i dont ok so what i like to know is what to do to get my dbl tool bar please

thank you all